Is Eta Tartare Sauce jar 400ml Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Canola Oil <sup>1</sup>, Water, Malt Vinegar<sup>2</sup>, Sugar, Gherkins (3.6%), Maize Thickener (1422), Capers (2.1%), Egg Yolk , Salt, Food Acid (330), Preservative (202), Antioxidant (385), Flavours
Check Eta Tartare Sauce jar 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eta Tartare Sauce jar 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eta Tartare Sauce jar 400ml is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavoryAcidicSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwich


