Is Eta Tartare Sauce jar 400ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil <sup>1</sup>, Water, Malt Vinegar<sup>2</sup>, Sugar, Gherkins (3.6%), Maize Thickener (1422), Capers (2.1%), Egg Yolk , Salt, Food Acid (330), Preservative (202), Antioxidant (385), Flavours
Check Eta Tartare Sauce jar 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eta Tartare Sauce jar 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eta Tartare Sauce jar 400ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


