Is Eta Thick N Creamy Mayonnaise 375ml Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Canola Oil ,Sup,1,/sup, White Vinegar, Whole Egg, Salt, Sugar, Stabilisers (412, 415, Traces Of Soy), Antioxidants, Protected With Antioxidant (307B)
Check Eta Thick N Creamy Mayonnaise 375ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eta Thick N Creamy Mayonnaise 375ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eta Thick N Creamy Mayonnaise 375ml is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping


