Is Eternal Mass Vanila Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Inc Eternal Mass Protein Blend (56%) [whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Soy Protein Isolate, Whole Milk Powder, Calcium Caseinate (milk), Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids)], Maltodextrin, Fructose, Flavours, L-glutamine, Branched Chain Amino Acids (l-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)), Vegetable Gum (guar), Enzyme (0.2%) (papain), Sweetener (sucralose), L-taurine. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Eternal Mass Vanila Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eternal Mass Vanila Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


