Is Eternal Mass Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-taurine
- enzyme
- branched chain amino acids
- L-leucine
- +1 more
L-taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Inc Eternal Mass Protein Blend (54%) [whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Soy Protein Isolate, Whole Milk Powder, Calcium Caseinate (milk), Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids)], Maltodextrin, Fructose, Cocoa Powder, Flavours, L-glutamine, Branched Chain Amino Acids [l-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)], Vegetable Gum (guar), Enzyme (0.2%) (papain), Sweetener (sucralose), L-taurine. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Eternal Mass against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eternal Mass in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


