Is ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, ALMOND BUTTER KRISP CHOCOLATES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, SUGAR, BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSES WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), LESS THAN 2% - SALT, SOY LECITHIN.

Check ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, ALMOND BUTTER KRISP CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go