Is ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, CREME LIQUEURS COLLECTION Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- natural & artificial flavors
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), INVERT SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTER, LESS THAN 2% - BOURBON, BRANDY, ORANGE LIQUEUR, COFFEE LIQUEUR, IRISH CREAM LIQUEUR, RUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, COCOA BUTTER, INVERTASE, COLORING (INCLUDES OR MAY INCLUDE RED 40 LAKE, RED 3 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE).
Check ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, CREME LIQUEURS COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, CREME LIQUEURS COLLECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


