Is ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, MINT DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), LESS THAN 2% - COCONUT OIL, PEPPERMINT OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, VEGETABLE GUM (CAROB BEAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, GUM ARABIC, GUM ARACIA, GUM TRAGACANTH & XANTHAN GUM BLEND), CITRIC ACID, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE).
Check ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, MINT DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, MINT DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, MINT DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece, Piece


