Is ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, PEPPERMINT BARK Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, LACTOSE. SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORING (INCLUDES RED #40, RED #3).
Check ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, PEPPERMINT BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ETHEL M CHOCOLATES, PEPPERMINT BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


