Is Ethical Bean Fair Trade Organic Classic Medium Roast 100% Compostable Coffee Pods Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant-based Material, Coffee Chaff, Coffee Grounds

Check Ethical Bean Fair Trade Organic Classic Medium Roast 100% Compostable Coffee Pods against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ethical Bean Fair Trade Organic Classic Medium Roast 100% Compostable Coffee Pods is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
BitterEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingOn The Go