Is ETHINIC GOURMET, PAD THAI RICE NOODLES WITH TOFU Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE NOODLE BLEND IN PAD THAI SAUCE: COOKED NOODLES (WATER, RICE NOODLES), PAD THAI SAUCE (WATER, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], TOMATO PASTE, RED WINE VINEGAR, CORNSTARCH, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES), WATER, CARROTS, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), RED WINE VINEGAR, ANNATTO, XANTHAN GUM, TOFU AND VEGETABLES: TOFU (WATER, SOYBEANS, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE), GREEN ONIONS, PEANUTS.

Check ETHINIC GOURMET, PAD THAI RICE NOODLES WITH TOFU against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoftChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? ETHINIC GOURMET, PAD THAI RICE NOODLES WITH TOFU | Spoonful