Is ETHINIC GOURMET, PAD THAI RICE NOODLES WITH TOFU Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE NOODLE BLEND IN PAD THAI SAUCE: COOKED NOODLES (WATER, RICE NOODLES), PAD THAI SAUCE (WATER, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], TOMATO PASTE, RED WINE VINEGAR, CORNSTARCH, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES), WATER, CARROTS, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), RED WINE VINEGAR, ANNATTO, XANTHAN GUM, TOFU AND VEGETABLES: TOFU (WATER, SOYBEANS, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE), GREEN ONIONS, PEANUTS.

Check ETHINIC GOURMET, PAD THAI RICE NOODLES WITH TOFU against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoftChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? ETHINIC GOURMET, PAD THAI RICE NOODLES WITH TOFU | Spoonful