Is Ethique SuperStar! Solid Cleansing Balm & Makeup Remover Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Ricinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil, Stearic Acid, Garcinia Indica (Kokum), Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Citrus Aurantium (Orange), Dulcis Peel Oil, Limonene, Sodium Isethionate, Glycerin, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil
Check Ethique SuperStar! Solid Cleansing Balm & Makeup Remover against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ethique SuperStar! Solid Cleansing Balm & Makeup Remover in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ethique SuperStar! Solid Cleansing Balm & Makeup Remover is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


