Is Ethique The Perfector Dreamy Solid Face Moisturiser Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearyl alcohol
  • seed wax
  • cetyl alcohol

stearyl alcohol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Ethyl Macadamiate, Orbignya Oleifera (Babassu), Seed Oil, Garcinia Indica (Kokum), Seed Butter, Jojoba Esters, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Tapioca Starch Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Wax, Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate, Lecithin, Sodium Lactate, Panthenol, Undecane, Tridecane, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Magnesium Sulfate, Dehydroacetic Acid, Tocopherol, Malic Acid

Check Ethique The Perfector Dreamy Solid Face Moisturiser against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ethique The Perfector Dreamy Solid Face Moisturiser is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky