Is Ethnic Delights Pesto Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fresh Basil, Vegetable Oil (May Contain Soybean Oil Or Canola Oil), Water, Garlic, Salt, Olive Oil, Pine Nuts, Spices, Citric Acid, Stabilizer (Xanthan Gum), Oregano Extract
Check Ethnic Delights Pesto Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ethnic Delights Pesto Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ethnic Delights Pesto Sauce is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingTopping


