Is Ethnic Delights Pesto Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Basil, Vegetable Oil (May Contain Soybean Oil Or Canola Oil), Water, Garlic, Salt, Olive Oil, Pine Nuts, Spices, Citric Acid, Stabilizer (Xanthan Gum), Oregano Extract
Check Ethnic Delights Pesto Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ethnic Delights Pesto Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ethnic Delights Pesto Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


