Is ETHNIC GOURMET, DELHI KORMA SIMMER SAUCE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, LIGHT CREAM (HALF AND HALF [MILK, CREAM], HEAVY CREAM), DICED TOMATOES, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SPICES, GINGER, GARLIC, ALMOND BUTTER, CANOLA OIL.
Check ETHNIC GOURMET, DELHI KORMA SIMMER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ETHNIC GOURMET, DELHI KORMA SIMMER SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry


