Is ETHNIC GOURMET, SPINACH SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- milk
- cream
- light cream
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SPINACH, TOMATO PASTE, LIGHT CREAM (HALF AND HALF [MILK, CREAM], HEAVY CREAM), DICED TOMATOES, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SPICES, GINGER, GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% TURMERIC, PAPRIKA AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check ETHNIC GOURMET, SPINACH SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ETHNIC GOURMET, SPINACH SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


