Is Ethnical Nutrients Mega Magnesium Muscle Health Powder Citrus Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin d3 500iu
- 9g colecalciferol 12
vitamin d3 500iu
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Dose (6.1g) Contains: Magnesium Glycinate Dihydrate (meta Mag® - Magnesium Diglycinate) 2.1g Equiv. Magnesium 210mg Calcium Beta-hydroxy-beta-methylbutyrate Monohydrate (myhmb®) 1.9g Colecalciferol 12.5 Micrograms Equiv. Vitamin D3 500iu.
Check Ethnical Nutrients Mega Magnesium Muscle Health Powder Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ethnical Nutrients Mega Magnesium Muscle Health Powder Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Powder Lemonade
Health Ade Kombucha Bubbly Probiotic Tea Citrus Immune Boost
SlowMag Mg Muscle And Heart Magnesium Chloride And Calcium
IQMIX Sugar Free Electrolyte Powder Packets - Keto Electrolytes with Lions Mane, Magnesium L-Threonate, Potassium Citrate - Sampler Pack (8-Count)
About this product
Supplement · Powder


