Is Eti Tutku Biscuit Snack 180g Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • contient du gluten

contient du gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farine de Blé (Contient du gluten), Huile Végétale (Palme, Soja, , Graine de Tournesol), Sucre, Amidon, Cacao 1%, Poudres à Lever (Pyrophosph e d'Acide de Sodium, Carbonate de Sodium Hydrogéné),Agents aromatisants (Chocolat, Crème au it), Emulsifiant (Lécithine de tournesol), Crème 30% [Sucre huile Végétale (Palme, Soja, Tournesol, Graine de Coton canona), Pate de Sesame, Cacao 6%,huile de Noisette, Farine de Caroube, Émulsifiant (Lécithine de tournesol), Agents aromatisants (Noisette e) Purée de Noisette, Lactose (Produit Laitier) Sel

Check Eti Tutku Biscuit Snack 180g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.