Is Eti Tutku Biscuit Snack 180g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farine de Blé (Contient du gluten), Huile Végétale (Palme, Soja, , Graine de Tournesol), Sucre, Amidon, Cacao 1%, Poudres à Lever (Pyrophosph e d'Acide de Sodium, Carbonate de Sodium Hydrogéné),Agents aromatisants (Chocolat, Crème au it), Emulsifiant (Lécithine de tournesol), Crème 30% [Sucre huile Végétale (Palme, Soja, Tournesol, Graine de Coton canona), Pate de Sesame, Cacao 6%,huile de Noisette, Farine de Caroube, Émulsifiant (Lécithine de tournesol), Agents aromatisants (Noisette e) Purée de Noisette, Lactose (Produit Laitier) Sel

Check Eti Tutku Biscuit Snack 180g against your own diets in the app.