Is Eti Tutku Biscuit Snack 180g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farine de Blé (Contient du gluten), Huile Végétale (Palme, Soja, , Graine de Tournesol), Sucre, Amidon, Cacao 1%, Poudres à Lever (Pyrophosph e d'Acide de Sodium, Carbonate de Sodium Hydrogéné),Agents aromatisants (Chocolat, Crème au it), Emulsifiant (Lécithine de tournesol), Crème 30% [Sucre huile Végétale (Palme, Soja, Tournesol, Graine de Coton canona), Pate de Sesame, Cacao 6%,huile de Noisette, Farine de Caroube, Émulsifiant (Lécithine de tournesol), Agents aromatisants (Noisette e) Purée de Noisette, Lactose (Produit Laitier) Sel

Check Eti Tutku Biscuit Snack 180g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.