Is ETOUFFEE BASE GOOD OLE CREOLE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Yellow Onions, Green Bell Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Celery, Roux (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil)), Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Water, And Salt), Butter (Cream, Salt), Modified Food Starch, Crawfish Puree (Crawfish), Salt, Parsley, Seasoned Salt (Blend Of Salt, Sugar, Spices (Including Paprika And Turmeric), Onion, Cornstarch, Garlic Tricalcium Phosphate, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Spice Extractives), Granulated Garlic, Black Pepper, Thyme Leaves, Crushed Red Pepper, Bay Leaves

Check ETOUFFEE BASE GOOD OLE CREOLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ETOUFFEE BASE GOOD OLE CREOLE is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish