Is Eucerin Daily Protection Moisturizing Face Lotion SPF 30 -- 4 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-40 castor oil
- lactic acid
- cetyl alcohol
- glyceryl stearate se
- +1 more
peg-40 castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ensulizole 2,0%, Octinoxate 7,5%, Octisalate 4,5%, Titanium Dioxide 2,38%, Zinc Oxide 4,85% (Sunscreens), Other Water, Glycerin, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Dimethicone, Cyclomethicone, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Sodium Lactate, Lactic Acid, Hydrogenated Coco-glycerides, Vp/hexadecene Copolymer, Peg-40 Castor Oil, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Trisodium Edta, Sodium Hydroxide, Alumina, Simethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Dmdm Hydantoin
Check Eucerin Daily Protection Moisturizing Face Lotion SPF 30 -- 4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eucerin Daily Protection Moisturizing Face Lotion SPF 30 -- 4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eucerin Daily Protection Moisturizing Face Lotion SPF 30 -- 4 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


