Is Eucerin Eczema Relief Hand Cream Tube Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Colloidal Oatmeal 1% (Skin Protectant) Inactive Ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Mineral Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Octyldodecanol, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Cetyl Palmitate, PEG-40 Stearate, Glycyrrhiza Inflata Root Extract, Ceramide NP, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Benzyl Alcohol, Decylene Glycol, Menthoxypropanediol, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid.
Check Eucerin Eczema Relief Hand Cream Tube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eucerin Eczema Relief Hand Cream Tube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eucerin Eczema Relief Hand Cream Tube is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


