Is Eucerin Eczema Relief Hand Cream Tube Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cetyl palmitate
- peg-40 stearate
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- decylene glycol
- caprylyl glycol
- butter
- stearyl alcohol
- +4 more
cetyl palmitate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Colloidal Oatmeal 1% (Skin Protectant) Inactive Ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Mineral Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Octyldodecanol, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Cetyl Palmitate, PEG-40 Stearate, Glycyrrhiza Inflata Root Extract, Ceramide NP, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Benzyl Alcohol, Decylene Glycol, Menthoxypropanediol, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid.
Check Eucerin Eczema Relief Hand Cream Tube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eucerin Eczema Relief Hand Cream Tube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eucerin Eczema Relief Hand Cream Tube is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


