Is Eucerin Lotion, Light Feel, Advanced Repair, Fragrance Free Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glycerin, Urea, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Glucoside, Cyclomethicone, Sodium Lactate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Methylpropanediol, Octyldodecanol, Dicaprylyl Ether, Tapioca Starch, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Hydrogenated Coco-glycerides, Arginine Hcl, Sodium Pca, Dimethiconol, Lactic Acid, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan), Carnitine, Ceramide 3, Mannitol, Serine, Sucrose, Citrulline, Glycogen, Histidine Hcl, Alanine, Threonine, Glutamic Acid, Lysine Hcl, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Hexanediol, Phenoxyethanol

Check Eucerin Lotion, Light Feel, Advanced Repair, Fragrance Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eucerin Lotion, Light Feel, Advanced Repair, Fragrance Free is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky