Is Eucerin® Original Healing Lotion 16.9 fl. oz. Pump Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- aluminum stearates
- cetyl palmitate
- polyglycerol-4 diisostearate/polyhydroxystearate/sebacate
- propylene glycol
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mineral Oil, Isopropyl Palmitate, Sorbitol, Propylene Glycol, Diisostearoyl Polyglyceryl-3 Dimer Dilinoleate, Polyglycerol-4 Diisostearate/Polyhydroxystearate/Sebacate, Cetyl Palmitate, Magnesium Sulfate, Aluminum Stearates, Phenoxyethanol, Lanolin Alcohol, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate.
Check Eucerin® Original Healing Lotion 16.9 fl. oz. Pump against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eucerin® Original Healing Lotion 16.9 fl. oz. Pump in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eucerin® Original Healing Lotion 16.9 fl. oz. Pump is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


