Is Eucerin Skin Protectant Creme, Eczema Relief Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • colloidal oatmeal

colloidal oatmeal

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colloidal Oatmeal.

Check Eucerin Skin Protectant Creme, Eczema Relief against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eucerin Skin Protectant Creme, Eczema Relief is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use