Is Euchre Mix Nuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sunflower Seeds, Thompson Raisins, Almonds, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Soybean And/or Peanut Oil, Palm And Sunflower Oil, Sulphites

Check Euchre Mix Nuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Euchre Mix Nuts is available at 4 retailers

Independent City MarketReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping