Is Euro Source Spanish Salami - Chorizo Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, PAPRIKA, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. COLLAGEN CASING TO RE REMOVED PRIOR TO EATING.

Check Euro Source Spanish Salami - Chorizo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Euro Source Spanish Salami - Chorizo is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicySalty
Texture
ChewyDenseOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep