Is EUROPEAN BREADS BAKERY, POPPY BUNS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHITE FLOUR*, POPPY SEEDS, EGGS*, BROWN SUGAR*, VANILLA, UNSATURATED MARGARIN, RAISIN, YEAST, SALT.
Check EUROPEAN BREADS BAKERY, POPPY BUNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EUROPEAN BREADS BAKERY, POPPY BUNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
FruitySweetVanillaRich
Texture
SoftFluffyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingSide Dish


