Is EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE PREMIUM INSTANT HOT COCOA, EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- non-hydrogenated coconut oil
non-hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEY, NONDAIRY CREAMER [CONTAINS NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SUGAR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE (AIDS DISSOLVING), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], COCOA (DUTCH PROCESSED), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING).
Check EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE PREMIUM INSTANT HOT COCOA, EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE PREMIUM INSTANT HOT COCOA, EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Where to buy
EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE PREMIUM INSTANT HOT COCOA, EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


