Is EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES COOKIES, ASSORTED Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM FAT, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHEY (FROM MILK), NON FAT DRY MILK, DRY WHOLE MILK, BUTTERFAT, EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN, E476]), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN]), SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NON FAT DRY MILK, WHEY (FROM MILK), BUTTERFAT, EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN]), BROWN SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HAZELNUTS, CANDIED ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, [FROM WHEAT], SUGAR), DRIED EGGS, LEAVENINGS (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), WHEY (FROM MILK), GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), SALT, FLAVOUR, NON FAT DRY MILK, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES COOKIES, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES COOKIES, ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


