Is European Cookies With Belgian Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut fat
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Fat, Coconut Fat (Tree Nuts), Palm Kernel Fat, Sunflower Fat), Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil), Wheat Starch, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Butterfat, Egg W
Check European Cookies With Belgian Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open European Cookies With Belgian Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


