Is European Cookies With Belgian Chocolate Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Fat, Coconut Fat (Tree Nuts), Palm Kernel Fat, Sunflower Fat), Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil), Wheat Starch, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Butterfat, Egg W

Check European Cookies With Belgian Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking