Is EUROPEAN DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES WITH A SMOOTH CREAMY FILLING, DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- dry cream
- semisweet chocolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA POWDER), VEGETABLE OILS (FROM COCONUT AND PALM), SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check EUROPEAN DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES WITH A SMOOTH CREAMY FILLING, DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EUROPEAN DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES WITH A SMOOTH CREAMY FILLING, DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


