No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is EUROPEAN GOURMET BAKERY, ORGANICS CHOCOLATE PUDDING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, CULTURES ORGANIC NON-FAT DRY MILK POWDER, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA

Check EUROPEAN GOURMET BAKERY, ORGANICS CHOCOLATE PUDDING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
Snacking