Is EUROPEAN GOURMET BAKERY, ORGANICS, ORGANIC COOKED PUDDING & PIE FILLING MIX, VANILLA Pescatarian?

Description
A vanilla-flavored cooked pudding and pie filling mix yielding a smooth, creamy texture and mild aroma, commonly used to fill pies, tarts, trifles, parfaits, or as a standalone dessert. Reviewers note easy preparation, consistent setting, and pleasant flavor, with occasional comments on sweetness and final thickness and mild vanilla notes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A vanilla-flavored cooked pudding and pie filling mix yielding a smooth, creamy texture and mild aroma, commonly used to fill pies, tarts, trifles, parfaits, or as a standalone dessert. Reviewers note easy preparation, consistent setting, and pleasant flavor, with occasional comments on sweetness and final thickness and mild vanilla notes.
Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Pumpkin Powder, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Natural Flavor.
Check EUROPEAN GOURMET BAKERY, ORGANICS, ORGANIC COOKED PUDDING & PIE FILLING MIX, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EUROPEAN GOURMET BAKERY, ORGANICS, ORGANIC COOKED PUDDING & PIE FILLING MIX, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jello-o® French Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling - 3.4oz
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Where to buy
EUROPEAN GOURMET BAKERY, ORGANICS, ORGANIC COOKED PUDDING & PIE FILLING MIX, VANILLA is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


