Is European Shortbread Cookies Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond croquant 4% sugar
  • almond semolina
  • chopped almonds
  • almonds 11

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil), Milk Chocolate 19% (Sugar, Cacao Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cacao Mass, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Sugar, Almonds 11% (Almond Semolina, Chopped Almonds), Almond Croquant 4% Sugar, Almonds, Lactose, Caramelized

Check European Shortbread Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButteryNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking