Is EUROPEAN SNACK WAFELS, HONEY & OATS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • unsalted butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL*, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, ORGANIC HONEY, CANE SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM), WHEAT SUGAR, CHICKPEA FLOUR, EGGS, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, OAT FIBER, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, OAT FLOUR, BOURBON VANILLA, FLAXSEED OIL.

Check EUROPEAN SNACK WAFELS, HONEY & OATS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go