Is EUROPEAN-STYLE QUARK FRESH CHEESE, EUROPEAN-STYLE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cows' Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzym

Check EUROPEAN-STYLE QUARK FRESH CHEESE, EUROPEAN-STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EUROPEAN-STYLE QUARK FRESH CHEESE, EUROPEAN-STYLE is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWegmans

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSalad