Is EUROPEAN STYLE QUARK MATCHA GREEN TEA, EUROPEAN STYLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized whole milk
pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CANE SUGAR, MATCHA TEA, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, FRUIT PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES
Check EUROPEAN STYLE QUARK MATCHA GREEN TEA, EUROPEAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EUROPEAN STYLE QUARK MATCHA GREEN TEA, EUROPEAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
EUROPEAN STYLE QUARK MATCHA GREEN TEA, EUROPEAN STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


