Is Evan Williams Egg Nog Original Southern 30 Proof - 750 Ml Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, velvety texture with a sweet, mildly spiced flavor and noticeable boozy warmth. Often served chilled or over ice, it is commonly used in holiday sipping, mixed into coffee or cocktails, and poured on desserts. Reviewers frequently note its smoothness, balanced sweetness, convenience for seasonal entertaining, and wide availability nationwide.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, velvety texture with a sweet, mildly spiced flavor and noticeable boozy warmth. Often served chilled or over ice, it is commonly used in holiday sipping, mixed into coffee or cocktails, and poured on desserts. Reviewers frequently note its smoothness, balanced sweetness, convenience for seasonal entertaining, and wide availability nationwide.
Ingredients
milk and egg, artificial colors & fd&c yellow 5
Check Evan Williams Egg Nog Original Southern 30 Proof - 750 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Evan Williams Egg Nog Original Southern 30 Proof - 750 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Evan Williams Egg Nog Original Southern 30 Proof - 750 Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


