Is EVAN'S HEAVENLY SPELT OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIE MIX Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond meal
almond meal
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE OATS*, ORGANIC WHOLE SPELT FLOUR**, NATURAL BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC THOMPSON RAISINS***, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR**, ALMOND MEAL, ORGANIC GROUND FLAX SEED****, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT AND CINNAMON.
Check EVAN'S HEAVENLY SPELT OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVAN'S HEAVENLY SPELT OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Heavenly Hunks (Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 1 6oz bag)
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
About this product
Cookie · Powder


