Is Evaporated Milk Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole _Milk_, Stabiliser: Sodium Phosphates; Vitamin D. Minimum Milk Fat 9%, non fat milk solids 22%. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians. WARNING: Not suitable for infants under 12 months.

Check Evaporated Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
MildRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep