No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Evaporated Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EVAPORATED MILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3.

Check Evaporated Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Evaporated Milk is available at 8 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Milk · Can, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingCoffeeDrinking
Lactose Free? Evaporated Milk | Spoonful