Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Evaporated Milk Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EVAPORATED MILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3.

Check Evaporated Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Evaporated Milk is available at 8 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Milk · Can, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingCoffeeDrinking
Wheat Free? Evaporated Milk | Spoonful