Is Evaporated Milk Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Evaporated Milk (Vitamin D3), Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Carrageenan

Check Evaporated Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Evaporated Milk is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
MildNeutralRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepSoup