Is EVAPORATED MILK Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF: DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3.

Check EVAPORATED MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Can, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMildRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingCoffeeDrinkingMeal Prep